Programm

Alles unter einem Dach: 
TC Ludwigsburg, Erlenweg 1, 71638 Ludwigsburg

Freitag, 20. März 2020
Friday, March 20, 2020

19:00 – 24:00

7 p.m. – 12 a.m.
Registrierung  & Abholung vorbestellter Tickets
Registration & collection of pre-ordered tickets

ab 20:30

from 8:30 p.m.

Tanzsaal 1 | SMALL DANCE OPENING – für Alle, die nicht warten können
DJ Harryz & DJ GwadaDom & DJ Patrick 

Workshop

20:00 – 22:00

8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Start Beginner Bootcamp 
(Level Beginner
)
20:00 – 21:00 with AM-Tony & Sara
21:00 – 22:00 with AM-Joany Gomes

Workshop

20:30 – 21:30 

8.30 p.m. – 9.30 p.m.

Tanzsaal 3 | Musicality & Creativity Workshop with Ronie Saleh
(Level Intermedio)

ab 22:00

from 10 p.m.
Official-Opening Party | Dresscode: FEEL FREE

Tanzsaal 1 | Kizomba / Tarraxhina/ Semba Party
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. with DJ Patrick
11:00 p.m. – 12:30 p.m. with DJ Ellen
12:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. with DJ Walter Correia 
2:00 a.m. – 3:00 a.m. with DJ Makarof

Tanzsaal 3 | Urban Kiz /Tarraxa/o Party
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. with DJ Instinct
11:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. with DJ Gwanda Dom
12:00 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. with DJ Remcy
1:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. with DJ Dameri
2:00 a.m. – 3:00 a.m. with DJ Narc6
3:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m. with DJ Ciano

Tanzsaal 3 | All Styles Party
4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. with DJ Malick
5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. with DJ Harryz

0:30 

0:30 a.m.

Tanzsaal 3 | Vorstellung der Künstler

T3 | Presentation of the artists

5:00

5 a.m.
Ende
End
Samstag, 21. März 2020
Saturday, March 21st, 2020

ab 12:30

from 12:30 p.m.

Registrierung  & Abholung vorbestellter Tickets
Registration & collection of pre-ordered tickets

Workshop

13:00 – 14:00

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Tanzsaal 1 | Body Movement 1 with Iva Rudat 
(All Levels
)

Tanzsaal 2 | Premium Class with Stone’s Rock & Meli 
2h Special programm for dancers 1:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. 
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Lift & Slides with O&K Olga & Kevin 
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Beginner Bootcamp with AM- Dani & Ahmet
(Level Beginner
)

Workshop

14:15 – 15:15

2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Premium Class with Stone’s Rock & Meli 
2h Special programm for dancers 1:00 p.m. – 3:15 p.m. 
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Variation is Key with Ronie Saleh
(Level Intermedio
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Beginner Bootcamp with AM- Joany Gomes
(Level Beginner
)

Workshop

15:30 – 16:30

3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Rebolar-Tchianda with Laury & Mario 
learn to move your hips
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Dance & Play with your Partner with Willi Dianza & Mylah
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Musicality with Donald & Maria
(Level Intermedio
)

Workshop

16:45 – 17:45

4:45 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Kizomba Fusion with Marine & Mika 
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | UK-Leading & Follow. Contrasts with George & Iva
(Level Intermedio
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Afro House with Donald
(All Levels
)

Workshop

18:00 – 19:00

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Kizomba Fusion with Vie & Sir. J 
(Level Intermedio
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Cool Moves with Ronie Saleh
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Afro Moves Semba FUN with Dani & Ahmet
(Level Intermedio
)

Workshop

19:10 – 20:10

7:10 p.m. – 8:10 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 / Vivi miss to men / Woman as Leader
1,5h Workshop 7:15 p.m. – 8:45 p.m.
(All Levels
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Douceur with Willi Dianza & Mylah
(Level Intermedio-Avancador
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Kizomba Technical Steps with Marine & Mika
(Level Avancado
)

Workshop

20:20 – 21:20

8:20 p.m. – 9:20 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Women as Leader with MISS to MEN
1,5h Workshop 7:15 p.m. – 8:45 p.m. 
(All Levels
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Kizomba with Willi Laury & Mario
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Urban Kiz Upgraded connection with Stone’s Rock & Meli
(Level Intermedio
)

14:15 – 22:00 

2:30 p.m. – 10 p.m.

NON STOP DANCE                                                                         Tanzsaal 1 | All Styles Party
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. with DJ Malick
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. with DJ Ciano
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. with DJ Remcy
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. with DJ Dameri
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. with DJ Walter Correia
7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. with DJ Narc6
8:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. with DJ Ellen

ab 22:00

from 10 p.m.
Saturday Night Party | Dresscode: FEEL FREE & CHIC

Tanzsaal 1 | Kizomba / Tarraxinha / Semba Party
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. with DJ Makarof
11:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. with DJ Remcy
12:00 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. with DJ Walter Correia
1:00 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. with DJ Ellen
2:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m. with DJ Gwanda Dom

Tanzsaal 3 | Urban Kiz / Tarraxa/o Party
10:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. with DJ Harryz/DJ Gwanda Dom
11:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m. with DJ Malick
12:00 a.m. – 1:00 a.m. with DJ Dameri 
1:00 a.m. – 2:00 a.m. with DJ Narc6
2:00 a.m. – 3:00 p.m. with DJ Remcy
3:00 a.m. – 4:00 p.m. with DJ Ciano

Tanzsaal 3 | All Styles Party
4:00 a.m. – 5:00 a.m. with DJ Instinct
5:00 a.m. – 6:00 a.m. with DJ Walter Correia

NO SHOWS – We want to dance

6:00

6 a.m.
Ende
End
Sonntag, 22. März 2020
Sunday, March 22nd, 2020

ab 12:00

from 12 p.m.

Die Location ist geöffnet – für alle Teilnehmer, die aus dem Hotel auschecken
The location is open – for all participants who check out of the hotel.

ab 12:30

from 12:30 p.m.

Registrierung  & Abholung vorbestellter Tickets
Registration & collection of pre-ordered tickets

Workshop

13:00 – 14:00

1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.

Tanzsaal 1 | Kizomba Fusion Rythm & Variations with Marine & Mike
(Level Intermedio
)

Tanzsaal 2 | Masterclass / LIMITED with Willi Dianza & Mylah
Improve your dance
Teilnehmer limitiert – Teilnahme nur per Voranmeldung: festival@afro-moves.com
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Tarraxinha Softness with Vie & Sir. J
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Beginner Bootcamp with AM – Dani & Ahmet
(Level Beginner
)

Workshop

14:15 – 15:15

2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Semba Moves with Laury & Mario
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Urban Kiz Syncopation with George & Iva
(Level Intermedio
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Beginner Bootcamp with AM – Tony & Cazuza Judith
(Level Beginner
)

Workshop

15:30 – 16:30

3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Sacadas & Ochos with O&K Con. Olga & Kevin
(Level Intermedio
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Urban Kiz Signal with Donald & Maria
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 4 | AfroMoves Kizomba Fusion with Joany Gomes
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Workshop

16:45 – 17:45

4:45 p.m. – 5:45 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Amazing Combination with Murmel & Marianne
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Urban Kiz Shadow position with George & Iva
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 4 | Afro with Cazuza
(Level Avancado
)

Workshop

18:00 – 19:00

6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Kizomba Harmony with Tony Gomes & Judith 
(Level Intermedio-Avancado
)

Workshop

19:15 – 20:15

7:15 p.m. – 8:15 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Urban Kiz Tricks with JN D Bi & GiNa 
(Level Intermedio
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Kizomba Fusion Suprise with Vie & Sir J.
(Level Avancado
)

Workshop

20:30 – 21:30

8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Tanzsaal 2 | Men Style with Fabrice Adon
(Level Avancado
)

Tanzsaal 3 | Body Movement 2 with Iva Rudat
(Level Avancado
)

ab 14:15

from 2:15 p.m.

T1 NON STOP DANCE – Social Dance will be the Closing Party
2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. with DJ Patrick
3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m. with DJ Instinct
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. with DJ Ciano
5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. with DJ Harryz
6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m. with DJ Remcy
7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m. with DJ Walter Correia
8:30 p.m. – 9:30 p.m. with DJ Ellen
9:30 p.m. – 10:30 p.m. with DJ Gwada Dom

10:30 p.m. – 11:30 p.m. with DJ Dameri
11:30 p.m. – 12:30 a.m. with DJ Ellen
12:30 a.m. – 1:30 a.m. with DJ Remcy
1:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m. with DJ Dameri
2:30 a.m. – 3:30 a.m. with DJ Walter Correia

3:30

3:30 a.m.

Ende
End